?

Log in

I am only so-so now, not all barfy and gross like I was this morning.… - Anything You Can Do, I Can Do Lamer [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
emily

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jan. 14th, 2005|04:21 pm]
emily
[mood |blankblank]
[music |crazy cat noises]

I am only so-so now, not all barfy and gross like I was this morning.

Ugh, thanks for the get-well cheer, Miss Holland. My mother goes to pick up my assignments and the woman yells at me for an article I mailed in YESTERDAY even though I was sick. Bitch.
Boston is the stupidest, most adorable kitten I've ever met. She kept jumping on my bare legs and sinking her claws into me. Now she goes from watching the birds outside the window with this frantic head bobbing mvoement to trying to find a way to scale the wall. Cheers, you crazy, dumb cat.

At least I got some writing done.

(PS, Boston just climbed my CD rack)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ____heathertron
2005-01-14 10:41 pm (UTC)
hahaha.
boston is amazinggggg.
oh yeah.
that claw+bare leg thing.
yeah.
she does that to me all the time.
it hurts, doesn't it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuzzygreensocks
2005-01-14 10:45 pm (UTC)
i wish i could illustrate the noise of shock and surprise i made. We should get together some time and compare battle scars. The best thing was when she tried to jump onto my desk table and slipped off.

HOLY SHIT. She just tried to jump into Nairobi's cage, bounced right off the glass and fell onto my guitar!! That was the fucking funniest thing I have ever seen...I mean *cough* is she okay?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ruffled_feather
2005-01-15 11:38 pm (UTC)
Aww. Kitties so rock. Too bad I'm allergic. Well, if I'm around them for too long without medicine. It's nothing bad, it's like a cold. Not like I have to get a shot or anything.
Anyway. Birds can be just as...."entertaining." I swear to Jim, Dori forgets that she has wings. With falling off of her cage, couch, everything. Heh. Silly Dori.
Ems, you should set up a camera on Boston. ^_^ Er. Not like ON her... You know.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)